sponsors
agenda
register
June 4 - June 6, 2018
Toronto Congress Centre NORTH BUILDING
mailing list
hotels
keynotes
Home Brochure Register Program Login Contact Us Archives
Home Brochure Register Program Login Contact Us Archives
Cocktail Reception Sponsor
Cogeco
8x8
Allstream
Bell
Calix
Comarch
CWTA
DXC Technologies
Espresso Bar Sponsored by
Ice Wireless
Interdynamix
Espresso Bar Sponsored by
Iristel
Neustar, Inc.
Pure Storage
Quadient
Red Hat
Navdeep Bains
Minister
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Mike Cooley
VP, Business Development
NeuStar
Ibrahim Gedeon
Chief Technology Officer
TELUS
Robert Ghiz
President and CEO
CWTA
Stephen Howe
CTO
Bell Canada and BCE
Honoré LaBourdette
VP Global Market Development, Telco Business Group
VMware
Allison Lenehan
President
Xplornet Communications
Jaime Leverton
VP & GM, Canada & APAC
Cogeco Peer 1
Patricia Meredith
Author
Catalytic Convergence
Dominik Pacewicz
Head of BSS Product Management
Comarch
Robert Pothier
SVP, Design
Telecon Group
Dean Prevost
President, Enterprise
Rogers
Daniel Robillard
SVP, Connectivity Solutions
Telecon Group
Georg Serentschy
Managing Partner
Serentschy Advisory Services
Michael Weening
Executive Vice President, Sales and Marketing
Calix
mailing list
hotels
keynotes
brochure


The 2016 Canadian Telecom Summit
Toronto Congress Centre
June 06 to June 08
Keynotes & Sponsors,    Schedule: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday

Tuesday, June 07, 2016

7:00am
Registration
Sponsored By:
Teksavvy
Breakfast
Sponsored By:
GENBAND
Business Centre
Sponsored By:
Juniper
 
8:25am
Opening Remarks
Mark Goldberg
Principal
Mark H Goldberg & Associates
Michael Sone
Principal
NBI / Michael Sone Associates
 
8:30am
Keynote
David Walsh
President, CEO and Chairman
GENBAND
 
9:00am
Keynote
Allison Lenehan
President & CEO
Xplornet Communications
 
9:30am
Keynote
Maxime Bernier
MP (Beauce)
Canada
 
10:00am
Employer of Choice Award
Sponsored By:
CCEOC
 
10:15am
Coffee
Sponsored By:
Metaswitch
 
10:45am
The Network Revolution
unrivaled performance + legendary support = unparalleled service
Stefan Schnitter (moderator)
Partner
Detecon
Paul Brittain
VP - VoIP & Multimedia Products
Metaswitch Networks
Michael Strople
Managing Director, Canada, and President, Zayo Managed Services
Zayo Group
Gareth Noyes
Chief Strategy Officer
Wind River Systems
Tariq Khan
Chief Technologist - Cloud & SDN for NFV
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
 
12:00pm
Keynote
David Bray
CIO
Federal Communications Commission
 
12:30pm
Lunch
Cathal McGloin
Head of Mobile Business & Market Development
Red Hat
Sponsored By:
Red Hat
 
2:15pm
Cyber Security
pre-emption, protection and response
Scott Jones (moderator)
ADM, IT Security
Communications Security Establishment
Darren Anstee
Chief Security Technologist
Arbor Networks
Jennifer Blatnik
VP, Portfolio Marketing
Juniper Networks
Stewart Cawthray
GM - Network Security, Enterprise Business Unit
Rogers
Dave Jones
CTO
Zayo Group
Kellman Meghu
Head of Data Center Virtualization & Infrastructure
Check Point Software Technologies
 
3:30pm
Coffee
Sponsored By:
Arbor Networks
 
4:00pm
Regulatory Blockbuster
Greg O'Brien (moderator)
Editor & Publisher
Cartt.ca
Bram Abramson
Chief Legal & Regulatory Officer
TekSavvy Solutions
Mirko Bibic
Chief Legal & Regulatory Officer and EVP, Corporate Development
Bell
John Lawford
Executive Director and General Counsel
Public Interest Advocacy Centre
David Watt
SVP, Regulatory
Rogers
Ted Woodhead
SVP, Federal Government & Regulatory Affairs
TELUS
 
5:30pm
Closing Remarks
Mark Goldberg
Principal
Mark H Goldberg & Associates
Michael Sone
Principal
NBI / Michael Sone Associates
 
brochure
agenda
register
sponsors


Home Brochure Register Program Login Contact Us Archives
Home Brochure Register Program Login Contact Us Archives
For more information, please call: +1.905.882.0417
© Copyright 2018
For more information, please call: +1.905.882.0417
© Copyright 2018